Date & Time: Jun 29, 1986
Operator:
Registration:
N551TR
Flight Phase:
Flight
MSN:
BB-1033
YOM:
1982
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Stolen at Tomball Airport, Texas, then crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in North Mexico while engaged in an illegal mission. Occupant fate unknown.