Date & Time: Jul 8, 1979
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft 80 Queen Air
Registration:
G-BDKG
Flight Type:
Delivery
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
LD-194
YOM:
1975
Country:
Pakistan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while approaching Karachi-Quaid-e-Azam Airport following a delivery flight from UK. Both pilots were injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.