Date & Time: Aug 25, 1948
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft AT-11 Kansan
Operator:
Registration:
6862
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Eskişehir - Eskişehir
MSN:
4648
YOM:
1943
Country:
Turkey
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed shortly after takeoff from Eskişehir for unknown reason. Both pilots were killed.