Date & Time: Aug 12, 1956
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft AT-11 Kansan
Operator:
Registration:
Ea-22
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Buenos Aires - Buenos Aires
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed shortly after takeoff for unknown reason, killing the pilot Carlos Alberto Belotti, sole on board.