Date & Time: Feb 15, 1951
Type of aircraft:
Avro 652 Anson
Registration:
YV-P-APY
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
No
MSN:
MDF-414
Country:
Venezuela
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the Antillean Sea off Puerto Cumarebo. The aircraft was lost and all three occupants were killed.