Date & Time: Oct 17, 1953
Type of aircraft:
Avro 652 Anson
Registration:
XA-JUZ
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Yajalón. The copilot was seriously injured in the accident.