Date & Time: Feb 9, 1948
Type of aircraft:
Avro 652 Anson
Operator:
Registration:
VR-HDX
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Myanmar
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on approach to Sandoway Airport. The aircraft was written off but there were no casualties.