Date & Time: Jun 9, 1925
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Operator:
George Hay
Registration:
G-EAMZ
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Brooklands – Paris
MSN:
E3724
YOM:
1919
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The single engine airplane crashed on landing at Paris-Le Bourget Airport. The pilot was injured and the aircraft was destroyed.