Date & Time: Jul 10, 1935
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Site:
City
Schedule:
Tatoi AFB - Tatoi AFB
Country:
Greece
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The pilot, sole on board, was performing a local training flight out from Tatoi AFB. In unknown circumstances, the single engine aircraft went out of control and crashed in Marousi, 7 km south of Tatoi AFB, killing the pilot.