Date & Time: Jun 14, 1980
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-26
Operator:
Registration:
235
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Kabul - Khost
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances upon landing at Khost Airport. There were no casualties.