Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of an Antonov AN-24 in Dire Dawa: 1 killed

Date & Time: Jul 23, 2007 at 1300 LT
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-24
Operator:
Aquiline
Registration:
EX-030
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain
Schedule:
Dire Dawa - Djibouti City
MSN:
07306103
YOM:
1970
Location:
Dire Dawa
Dire Dawa City District
Country:
Ethiopia
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
6
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019