Date & Time: Jun 15, 1950
Type of aircraft:
Airspeed AS.10 Oxford
Operator:
Registration:
UB-340
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Demonstration
Country:
Myanmar
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed somewhere in Burma when an under-wing rocket exploded during a demonstration flight. The occupant fate remains unknown.