Date & Time: Apr 8, 1922
Type of aircraft:
Unknown
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Test
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Baoding - Baoding
Country:
China
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
17
Crew fatalities:
17
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
17
Circumstances:
The aircraft was carrying 17 workers taking part to a test flight. The accident occurred in unknown circumstances, killing all 17 occupants.