Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of an Aérospatiale Caravelle in Barranquilla: 7 killed

Date & Time: Apr 26, 1989 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Sud-Aviation SE-210 Caravelle
Operator:
Registration:
HK-3288X
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
No
Site:
City
Schedule:
Baranquilla-Bogota
MSN:
219
YOM:
1967
Location:
Barranquilla
Atlántico
Country:
Colombia
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019