Date

Type of aircraft
Type d’avion

Company
Compagnie

Accident site
Lieu de l’accident

Decease
Décès

Registration Immatriculation

Douglas C-118
GAF International Service
Bahamas
N2949F
1981
Britten-Norman Islander
Angola
I-301
31DEC1981
Piper PA-31-350 Navajo Chieftain
Durango
4/6
N41070
29DEC1981
Avro 748
Sydney
0/18
C-GEPH
28DEC1981
Cessna 402C
Pullman
1/1
N2749N
23DEC1981
Antonov AN-26
Severo-Enisejski
2/7
CCCP-26505
18DEC1981
PZL-Mielec AN-2TP
Deputatskiy
0/2
CCCP-92858
18DEC1981
De Havilland DHC-6
Covenas
13/13
HK-2216
Curtiss C-46
Oranjestad
0/6
HK-1322
13DEC1981
Rockwell Aero Commander 500
Anapuera
PT-BVX
12DEC1981
Cessna 421A Golden Eagle I
Perryton
0/8
N7574Q
12DEC1981
Rockwell Grand Commander 690C
Burwick Bay Oil Company
Patterson
2/2
N5860K
Boeing 707
Hispaniola Airways
Miami
0/5
11DEC1981
Pilatus PC-6 Turbo Porter
Centravia Servicios Aéreos
Guatemala
TG-BOC
BAe 125
Servicios Ejecutivos Nacionales
Laredo
0/10
XA-ESQ
10DEC1981
Cessna 207A Skywagon
Spernak Airways
Tyonek
4/4
N9461M
09DEC1981
Pilatus PC-6 Turbo Porter
Fuerza Aérea Boliviana
Beni
FAB-009
06DEC1981
Mitsubishi MU-2 Marquise
Edmonton
0/2
C-GLOW
Beechcraft C-45H
Jump Hawaii Club
Honolulu
11/12
N8185H
03DEC1981
Cessna 402
Off Pacific Grove
0/1
N2611C
Douglas DC-4
Aero Trades Western
Spence Bay
0/3
C-FJRW
McDonnell Douglas MD-82
Ajaccio
180/180
30NOV1981
Piper PA-31T Cheyenne
SS Airways
Madison
0/5
N15SS
Douglas DC-6
Castries
3/3
N3486F
Fokker F27
Al Kufrah
0
5A-DBE
26NOV1981
PZL-Mielec AN-2P
Ust-Kulom
15/15
CCCP-01808
22NOV1981
Mitsubishi MU-2 Marquise
Off Pago Pago
1/1
N109TW
21NOV1981
Cessna 421C Golden Eagle III
Western Broadcasting
Shoshone
3/3
N8369G
19NOV1981
Mitsubishi MU-2 Solitaire
Off Jacksonville
2/2
N750MA
Pilatus PC-6 Turbo Porter
Biratnagar
10/10
9N-ABJ
18NOV1981
Cessna 425 Conquest
Synergistic Flights
Natchez
1/1
N425AC
18NOV1981
Mitsubishi MU-2 Marquise
Aldoro
Eagle
7/7
N444AR
16NOV1981
Tupolev TU-154
Norilsk
99/167
CCCP-85480
16NOV1981
Aérospatiale Corvette
Government of Benin
Lagos
4/4
TY-BBK
13NOV1981
Learjet 55
Waterkloof AFB
2/2
N57TA
09NOV1981
PZL-Mielec AN-2R
Sennar
SP-WPT
08NOV1981
Rockwell Aero Commander 500S
Safcol Seafoods
Off Merimbula
1/1
VH-TOL
Douglas DC-9
Acapulco
18/18
XA-DEO
07NOV1981
Rockwell Grand Commander 680E
Savoonga
1/1
N6272B
06NOV1981
Cessna 207 Skywagon
Galena Air Service
Skwentna
2/2
N91083
05NOV1981
Mitsubishi MU-2 Marquise
Arapahoe Drilling Company
Saratoga
2/2
N53AD
OCT1981
De Havilland DHC-4 Caribou
Joseph Masin
Switzerland
N90570
31OCT1981
PZL-Mielec AN-2R
Sukhbaatar Province
MT-613
De Havilland DHC-6
Bafoussam
1/24
TJ-CBC
Boeing B-52
La Junta
8/8
55-0078
28OCT1981
Britten-Norman Trislander
Foya Kamala
EL-AIC
Lockheed L-749A Constellation
Off Charlotte Amalie
3/5
HI-328
26OCT1981
Beechcraft King Air E90
Mineral Wells
1/1
N114K
24OCT1981
Cessna 421B Golden Eagle II
Pac Exec Charter
Camarillo
1/1
N14AC
Boeing 707
Tokyo
0/3
OD-AGT
Tupolev TU-154
Prague
0/81
Curtiss C-46
Orteguaza River
0/9
HK-388
16OCT1981
Rockwell Aero Commander 520
Biloxi
0/1
N2605B
15OCT1981
Cessna 404 Titan
Oefag Flugdienst
Kufstein
9/9
OE-FCT
12OCT1981
Lockheed C-130 Hercules
Moroccan Air Force
Guelta Zammour
5/5
CNA-OH
07OCT1981
Douglas DC-3
Kombolcha
0
ET-AHR
Fokker F28
Rotterdam
17/17
04OCT1981
Cessna 402B
Park Falls
0/5
N4613N
04OCT1981
Beechcraft D18S
Fraser
1/1
N6675
03OCT1981
Partenavia P.68B
Aero Club Cortijo Grande Turre Almeria
Off Guernsey
5/5
EC-DHE
Learjet 24
Precision Flite
Felt
3/3
N44CJ
29SEP1981
Cessna 414 Chancellor
Tonopah
2/2
N5404G
29SEP1981
Lockheed C-130 Hercules
Tehran
60/60 (20)
5-8552
24SEP1981
Beechcraft 18
Hangar 2
Port-au-Prince
21SEP1981
Lockheed C-130 Hercules
Nellis AFB
7/70
74-1672
Pilatus PC-6 Turbo Porter
Weipa
A14-680
19SEP1981
Cessna 414A Chancellor
Homestead
0/1
N90673
18SEP1981
Yakovlev Yak-40
Zeleznogorsk
33/33
CCCP-87455
18SEP1981
Britten-Norman Islander
Saint-Pierre
0/8
G-BDNP
16SEP1981
Rockwell Grand Commander 690
Ramaniko Trust
Parys
5/5
ZS-KRS
16SEP1981
De Havilland DHC-2
Poste la Baleine
2/2
C-FEYT
15SEP1981
PZL-Mielec AN-2R
Znojmo
OK-KIM
09SEP1981
PZL-Mielec AN-2R
Zagrodno
SP-WMN
07SEP1981
Fairchild C-119 Flying Boxcar
J.D. Gifford & Associates
Dahl Creek
0/2
N8504W
07SEP1981
Britten-Norman Trislander
Questor Surveys
Canada
C-GSZI
06SEP1981
Mitsubishi MU-2D Marquise
Brandon Aviation
Riverton
5/5
N3ED
04SEP1981
Rockwell Aero Commander 685
Kansas City
4/4
N777MM
04SEP1981
Ilyushin II-14M
Off Saaremaa Island
4/4
CCCP-91611
02SEP1981
Mitsubishi MU-2B-60 Marquise
Brigadier Industries
McLeod
5/5
N233MA
02SEP1981
Embraer EMB-110 Bandeirante
Paipa
21/22
HK-2651
30AUG1981
Cessna 421C Golden Eagle III
Rutland
1/1
N6867R
29AUG1981
Yakovlev Yak-40
Zeya
3/34
CCCP-87346
27AUG1981
Douglas C-47
RRC Air Service
Dire Dawa
0
ET-AGX
Vickers Viscount
Florencia
50/50
HK-1320
25AUG1981
Britten-Norman Islander
Sekake's
0/6
7P-LAE
24AUG1981
Antonov AN-24
Zavitinsk
31/32
CCCP-46653
Boeing 737-200
Miaoli
110/110
B-2603
21AUG1981
Cessna T207 Skywagon
Air Freight Express
Casper
1/1
N17464
18AUG1981
Cessna T207A Skywagon
Tusayan
0/7
N6441H
Hindustan HAL-748
Mangalore
0/36
VT-DXF
16AUG1981
Rockwell Grand Commander 680FL
Christiansted
4/4
N6600M
14AUG1981
Rockwell Aero Commander 685
Sugar Mountain Aviation
Wrens
5/5
N8007H
13AUG1981
Beechcraft H18
Michael Martin Jr.
Fort Lauderdale
2/2
N518K
12AUG1981
Rockwell Aero Commander 500S
Healy
0/41
N5075E
11AUG1981
Cessna 404 Titan
St Simons Island
0/1
N2684L
11AUG1981
Douglas DC-4
Neiva
0
HK-136
10AUG1981
Mitsubishi LR-1
Utsunomiya
5/6
22011
09AUG1981
Cessna 421 Golden Eagle I
Long Beach
0/4
N19RJ
09AUG1981
PZL-Mielec AN-2TP
Palana
CCCP-29354
De Havilland DHC-2 Beaver
South East Alaska Airlines
Ketchikan
0/6
N31618
Douglas DC-3
Aerolineas Cordillera
Coihaique
0
CC-CBW
05AUG1981
Piper PA-31 Navajo
Homestead
0/1
N7946
04AUG1981
Cessna 207A Skywagon
Kodiak Western Alaska Airlines
Dillingham
1/1
N9552M
03AUG1981
Douglas DC-3
Cali
FAC-1128
De Havilland DHC-6
Fuerza Aérea Panamena
Coclecito
7/7
FAP205
01AUG1981
Ilyushin II-14M
Utichiy Island
11/11
CCCP-91517
Douglas DC-3
Hemet Exploration
Beira
6/6
F-BJHC
01AUG1981
Beechcraft C-45H
Aurora Air Services
Livengood
1/1
N9826Z
Curtiss C-46
Linea Aérea de Transporte Interior Sud Americano
Cochrane
5/5
CC-CAT
29JUL1981
Piper PA-31T Cheyenne
Cowin Company
Richlands
3/3
N47CC
28JUL1981
Beechcraft Queen Air B80
Groveland
2/2
N1028C
Douglas DC-9
Chihuahua
32/66
XA-DEN
25JUL1981
Douglas C-53
Transamazonica
Caruru
4/9
HK-772
25JUL1981
Volpar Turboliner 18
Khartoum
HB-GFT
24JUL1981
De Havilland DHC-6
Maroantsera
19/19
5R-MGB
22JUL1981
Cessna 401
Mid-Eastern Airlines
Albuquerque
2/2
N441RS
21JUL1981
PZL-Mielec AN-2R
Stupina
0/2
YR-PVJ
20JUL1981
Fokker F27
Mogadiscio
50/50
6O-SAY
20JUL1981
Britten-Norman Islander
San Juan
0/5
N116DW
Canadair CL-44
Transporte Aéreo Rioplatense
Yerevan
4/4
LV-JTN
17JUL1981
Beechcraft Queen Air 80
Gerlach
0/1
N6867Q
15JUL1981
Beechcraft Super King Air 200
Crowley Maritime Company
King Cove
6/6
N631SR
14JUL1981
Douglas C-54 Skymaster
Kenai
3/3
N3373F
Consolidated Canso
Flying Fireman
Sioux Lookout
0/2
C-GFFJ
11JUL1981
Piper PA-31P
R. Lowry Aircraft Services
Wilmington
1/1
N7318L
Beechcraft C-45 (Howard 500)
Toronto
3/3
C-GKFN
09JUL1981
Cessna 411
Columbus
1/1
N7007R
08JUL1981
Fairchild C-119 Flying Boxcar
Hemet Valley Flying Service
Frazier National Park
2/2
N13742
04JUL1981
Piper PA-31 Navajo
Mt Augustus
2/2
VH-DEE
02JUL1981
Beechcraft Queen Air A80
Universal Airways
Madisonville
3/3
N100UV
Douglas DC-3
United Aircraft Services
Pilot Point
3/3
N111ST

BAAA/ACRO 2000-2011. All rights reserved. Tous droits réservés